For Sale in Ashkelon

58 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

in a new building 6
Sale Apartment Marina

in a new building

5 rooms 150 sqm
0 ₪
$0 · €0
High standing EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Agamim

High standing

5 rooms 227 sqm 11,894 ₪/sqm
2,700,000 ₪
$931,500 · €801,900
Stage high with sight 9
Sale Apartment Agamim

Stage high with sight

5 rooms 135 sqm 13,926 ₪/sqm
1,880,000 ₪
$648,600 · €558,360
Mini penthouse EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Neve Adarim

Mini penthouse

5 rooms 180 sqm 13,889 ₪/sqm
2,500,000 ₪
$862,500 · €742,500
Roomy EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Penthouse Barnea

Roomy

5 rooms 250 sqm 9,800 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$845,250 · €727,650
with terrace,Invested,Balcony on the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 175 sqm
0 ₪
$0 · €0
in center,Sight on the sea 6
Sale Apartment Afridar

in center,Sight on the sea

5 rooms 140 sqm 15,357 ₪/sqm
2,150,000 ₪
$741,750 · €638,550
Roomy EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Barnea

Roomy

5 rooms 140 sqm 16,071 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
When we speak of luxury, we speak of a property like this 6
7 rooms 500 sqm 28,000 ₪/sqm
14,000,000 ₪
$4,830,000 · €4,158,000
Good occasion EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Barnea

Good occasion

5 rooms 97 sqm 19,072 ₪/sqm
1,850,000 ₪
$638,250 · €549,450

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe