For Sale in Ashkelon

178 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Good occasion EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Atikot

Good occasion

4 rooms 90 sqm 11,111 ₪/sqm
1,000,000 ₪
$344,000 · €296,000
Close to the sea EXCLUSIVE
Sale Villa Afridar

Close to the sea

6 rooms 340 sqm 18,529 ₪/sqm
6,300,000 ₪
$2,167,200 · €1,864,800
High standing EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Marina

High standing

2 rooms 58 sqm 21,552 ₪/sqm
1,250,000 ₪
$430,000 · €370,000
Sight on the sea EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Atikot

Sight on the sea

3 rooms 80 sqm 16,000 ₪/sqm
1,280,000 ₪
$440,320 · €378,880
Good site 6
Sale Apartment Atikot

Good site

3 rooms 80 sqm 14,625 ₪/sqm
1,170,000 ₪
$402,480 · €346,320
Splendid EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Penthouse Agamim

Splendid

5 rooms 186 sqm 15,054 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$963,200 · €828,800
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Agamim

With not missing!

4 rooms 110 sqm 15,273 ₪/sqm
1,680,000 ₪
$577,920 · €497,280
in a new building 9
Sale Apartment Agamim

in a new building

5 rooms 123 sqm 15,447 ₪/sqm
1,900,000 ₪
$653,600 · €562,400
Well arranged EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Cottage Neve Dkalim

Well arranged

4 rooms 290 sqm 7,931 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €680,800
Exceptional Real Estate Project in Ashkelon 9
3 rooms 87 sqm 19,529 ₪/sqm
1,699,000 ₪
$584,456 · €502,904
4-room apartment steps from the sea in new marina buildings EXCLUSIVE 5
4 rooms 120 sqm 14,917 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$615,760 · €529,840
Special for investors EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Atikot

Special for investors

3 rooms 70 sqm 15,000 ₪/sqm
1,050,000 ₪
$361,200 · €310,800

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe