For Sale in Ashkelon

178 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Mini Penthouse 5 rooms facing the sea - Boutique building 10
5 rooms 125 sqm 22,000 ₪/sqm
2,750,000 ₪
$946,000 · €814,000
Ground floor with garden never inhabited EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Ground floor Agamim

Ground floor with garden never inhabited

5 rooms 124 sqm 20,565 ₪/sqm
2,550,000 ₪
$877,200 · €754,800
Beautiful 4-room apartment on Elie cohen street facing the park EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 100 sqm 15,500 ₪/sqm
1,550,000 ₪
$533,200 · €458,800
Beautiful 5-room apartment in Barnea, close to shops and sea EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 130 sqm 14,231 ₪/sqm
1,850,000 ₪
$636,400 · €547,600
Beautiful spacious 5-room apartment near the sea with storage EXCLUSIVE 8
5 rooms 145 sqm 12,759 ₪/sqm
1,850,000 ₪
$636,400 · €547,600
Agamim neighborhood - Beautiful 5-room penthouse with large terrace 6
5 rooms 121 sqm 23,471 ₪/sqm
2,840,000 ₪
$976,960 · €840,640
Beautiful 4-room apartment in recent city center EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Kohav Hatsafon

Beautiful 4-room apartment in recent city center

4 rooms 96 sqm 15,938 ₪/sqm
1,530,000 ₪
$526,320 · €452,880
Newly renovated townhouse EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Guivat Tsion

Newly renovated townhouse

6 rooms 170 sqm 14,118 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$825,600 · €710,400
Magnificent garden-level apartment facing the sea, Marina district EXCLUSIVE 5
5 rooms 162 sqm 26,235 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,462,000 · €1,258,000
3.5 rooms Atikot neighborhood available immediately EXCLUSIVE 5
3 rooms 75 sqm 14,133 ₪/sqm
1,060,000 ₪
$364,640 · €313,760
EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Ground floor Ir HaYayin

3 rooms 86 sqm 23,256 ₪/sqm
2,000,000 ₪
$688,000 · €592,000
Special investor opportunity EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Atikot

Special investor opportunity

3 rooms 75 sqm 16,000 ₪/sqm
1,200,000 ₪
$412,800 · €355,200

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe