For Sale in Ashkelon

171 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

With not missing!,Well arranged,Good site ,Good occasion ,Large garden,Roomy 5
3 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building, Near to the sea,Roomy,Sight on the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 115 sqm 18,696 ₪/sqm
2,150,000 ₪
$741,750 · €638,550
Magnificent 4-room apartment for sale, architect-renovated, full sea view, Marina, Ashkelon
4 rooms 120 sqm 33,333 ₪/sqm
4,000,000 ₪
$1,380,000 · €1,188,000
Not to be missed! Recent mini penthouse in a beautiful building EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 152 sqm 15,132 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$793,500 · €683,100
High-end property EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Marina

High-end property

5 rooms 140 sqm
0 ₪
$0 · €0
Great Opportunity EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Agamim

Great Opportunity

4 rooms 115 sqm 16,174 ₪/sqm
1,860,000 ₪
$641,700 · €552,420
High-end EXCLUSIVE
New Apartment Agamim

High-end

3 rooms 90 sqm 17,556 ₪/sqm
1,580,000 ₪
$545,100 · €469,260
New EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Barnea

New

3 rooms 95 sqm 18,737 ₪/sqm
1,780,000 ₪
$614,100 · €528,660
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Duplex Neve Adarim

With not missing!

4 rooms 170 sqm 11,647 ₪/sqm
1,980,000 ₪
$683,100 · €588,060
Large garden EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Villa Neot

Large garden

6 rooms 260 sqm 12,115 ₪/sqm
3,150,000 ₪
$1,086,750 · €935,550
Sight on the sea 7
Sale Apartment Barnea

Sight on the sea

4 rooms 120 sqm 19,167 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$793,500 · €683,100
Good bargain EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Penthouse Agamim

Good bargain

5 rooms 187 sqm 13,369 ₪/sqm
2,500,000 ₪
$862,500 · €742,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe