For Sale in Ashkelon

171 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Good site 6
Sale Apartment Atikot

Good site

3 rooms 80 sqm 14,625 ₪/sqm
1,170,000 ₪
$403,650 · €347,490
Splendid EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Penthouse Agamim

Splendid

5 rooms 186 sqm 15,054 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$966,000 · €831,600
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Agamim

With not missing!

4 rooms 110 sqm 15,273 ₪/sqm
1,680,000 ₪
$579,600 · €498,960
in a new building 9
Sale Apartment Agamim

in a new building

5 rooms 123 sqm 15,447 ₪/sqm
1,900,000 ₪
$655,500 · €564,300
Well arranged EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Cottage Neve Dkalim

Well arranged

4 rooms 290 sqm 7,931 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$793,500 · €683,100
Exceptional Real Estate Project in Ashkelon 9
3 rooms 87 sqm 19,529 ₪/sqm
1,699,000 ₪
$586,155 · €504,603
4-room apartment steps from the sea in new marina buildings EXCLUSIVE 5
4 rooms 120 sqm 14,917 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$617,550 · €531,630
Special for investors EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Atikot

Special for investors

3 rooms 70 sqm 15,000 ₪/sqm
1,050,000 ₪
$362,250 · €311,850
At Ashkelon marina facing the kanyon, Dimri Yama project with beautiful view EXCLUSIVE 10
4 rooms 110 sqm 30,000 ₪/sqm
3,300,000 ₪
$1,138,500 · €980,100
SUPERB 5-ROOM APARTMENT 1MIN FROM LAKE EXCLUSIVE 9
5 rooms 135 sqm 15,556 ₪/sqm
2,100,000 ₪
$724,500 · €623,700
With not missing!,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,Good occasion ,in a beautiful building 6
4 rooms 110 sqm 16,364 ₪/sqm
1,800,000 ₪
$621,000 · €534,600
Well arranged,Good site ,Calm place ,Large,Large garden,Roomy EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 185 sqm 24,865 ₪/sqm
4,600,000 ₪
$1,587,000 · €1,366,200

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe