For Sale in Ashkelon

131 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Beautiful 4-room apartment in recent city center EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Kohav Hatsafon

Beautiful 4-room apartment in recent city center

4 rooms 96 sqm 15,938 ₪/sqm
1,530,000 ₪
$526,320 · €452,880
Newly renovated townhouse EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Guivat Tsion

Newly renovated townhouse

6 rooms 170 sqm 14,118 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$825,600 · €710,400
Magnificent garden-level apartment facing the sea, Marina district EXCLUSIVE 5
5 rooms 162 sqm 26,235 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,462,000 · €1,258,000
Recent 4-room apartment in Barnea neighborhood in very good condition EXCLUSIVE 4
4 rooms 100 sqm 17,800 ₪/sqm
1,780,000 ₪
$612,320 · €526,880
City District - 4-room duplex EXCLUSIVE 3
Sale Duplex Ashkelon

City District - 4-room duplex

4 rooms 94 sqm 17,766 ₪/sqm
1,670,000 ₪
$574,480 · €494,320
In the City - 4 bedroom apartment EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment City

In the City - 4 bedroom apartment

4 rooms 112 sqm 15,714 ₪/sqm
1,760,000 ₪
$605,440 · €520,960
At Ashkelon marina facing the kanyon, Dimri Yama project with beautiful view EXCLUSIVE 10
4 rooms 110 sqm 30,000 ₪/sqm
3,300,000 ₪
$1,135,200 · €976,800
4-room apartment steps from the sea in new marina buildings EXCLUSIVE 5
4 rooms 120 sqm 14,917 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$615,760 · €529,840
Well arranged EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Cottage Neve Dkalim

Well arranged

4 rooms 290 sqm 7,931 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €680,800
in a new building 9
Sale Apartment Agamim

in a new building

5 rooms 123 sqm 15,447 ₪/sqm
1,900,000 ₪
$653,600 · €562,400
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Apartment Agamim

With not missing!

4 rooms 110 sqm 15,273 ₪/sqm
1,680,000 ₪
$577,920 · €497,280
Splendid EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Penthouse Agamim

Splendid

5 rooms 186 sqm 15,054 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$963,200 · €828,800

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe