For Sale in Ashkelon

178 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

5-room apartment with lake view 4
Sale Apartment Agamim

5-room apartment with lake view

5 rooms 120 sqm 16,583 ₪/sqm
1,990,000 ₪
$684,560 · €589,040
Spacious and bright EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

Spacious and bright

4 rooms 105 sqm 16,429 ₪/sqm
1,725,000 ₪
$593,400 · €510,600
Great opportunity, not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Agamim

Great opportunity, not to be missed!

3 rooms 85 sqm 19,882 ₪/sqm
1,690,000 ₪
$581,360 · €500,240
Ground floor 4 rooms 10
Sale Ground floor Agamim

Ground floor 4 rooms

4 rooms 105 sqm 20,476 ₪/sqm
2,150,000 ₪
$739,600 · €636,400
Sukkah terrace EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

Sukkah terrace

4 rooms 105 sqm 16,000 ₪/sqm
1,680,000 ₪
$577,920 · €497,280
Not to be missed! In a new building, high standing, quality project EXCLUSIVE 10
5 rooms 207 sqm 13,527 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$963,200 · €828,800
Exceptional sea view 10
Sale Apartment Marina

Exceptional sea view

2 rooms 40 sqm 26,250 ₪/sqm
1,050,000 ₪
$361,200 · €310,800
Exceptional 5-room apartment 10
Sale Apartment Barnea

Exceptional 5-room apartment

5 rooms 130 sqm 15,769 ₪/sqm
2,050,000 ₪
$705,200 · €606,800
Ground floor 4 rooms in small building 2 steps from Agamim lake 10
4 rooms 110 sqm 20,182 ₪/sqm
2,220,000 ₪
$763,680 · €657,120
NEW BUILDING, EXCELLENT DEAL EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Barnea

NEW BUILDING, EXCELLENT DEAL

3 rooms 90 sqm 18,333 ₪/sqm
1,650,000 ₪
$567,600 · €488,400
Ground floor 4 rooms Barnea 8
Sale Ground floor Barnea

Ground floor 4 rooms Barnea

4 rooms 100 sqm 20,500 ₪/sqm
2,050,000 ₪
$705,200 · €606,800
Magnificent apartment EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Marina

Magnificent apartment

3 rooms 60 sqm 32,833 ₪/sqm
1,970,000 ₪
$677,680 · €583,120

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe