For Sale in Ashkelon

178 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Very well maintained, with cellar 5
Sale Apartment Barnea

Very well maintained, with cellar

4 rooms 110 sqm 16,273 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$612,180 · €528,050
ETERNAL SEA VIEW EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment City

ETERNAL SEA VIEW

4 rooms 100 sqm 16,200 ₪/sqm
1,620,000 ₪
$554,040 · €477,900
Beachfront 9
Sale Apartment Marina

Beachfront

2 rooms 50 sqm 21,200 ₪/sqm
1,060,000 ₪
$362,520 · €312,700
4-ROOM PENTHOUSE AGAMIM 9
Sale Penthouse Agamim

4-ROOM PENTHOUSE AGAMIM

4 rooms 105 sqm 18,762 ₪/sqm
1,970,000 ₪
$673,740 · €581,150
Don't miss out! 4-room apartment for sale, close to all amenities, City, Ashkelon EXCLUSIVE 11
4 rooms 110 sqm 17,182 ₪/sqm
1,890,000 ₪
$646,380 · €557,550
Exceptional sea view EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Marina

Exceptional sea view

3 rooms 60 sqm 26,500 ₪/sqm
1,590,000 ₪
$543,780 · €469,050
50 meters from the lake 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

50 meters from the lake

4 rooms 100 sqm 17,900 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$612,180 · €528,050
Garden level apartment facing the sea with private pool EXCLUSIVE 8
5 rooms 127 sqm 28,346 ₪/sqm
3,600,000 ₪
$1,231,200 · €1,062,000
Excellent Deal 10
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

Excellent Deal

4 rooms 97 sqm 15,979 ₪/sqm
1,550,000 ₪
$530,100 · €457,250
Lakefront EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

Lakefront

4 rooms 107 sqm 18,224 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$666,900 · €575,250
EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY

3 rooms 65 sqm 16,154 ₪/sqm
1,050,000 ₪
$359,100 · €309,750
GREAT DEAL EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

GREAT DEAL

4 rooms 110 sqm 14,545 ₪/sqm
1,600,000 ₪
$547,200 · €472,000

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe