For Sale in Ashkelon

178 listings

For Sale in Ashkelon — Market Overview

Ashkelon holds a distinction that no other Israeli city can claim: the lowest average price per square metre on the entire Mediterranean coast, at ₪17,000/sqm, in a city with 12 km of beaches and a national park running directly along the seafront. That combination – extreme coastal value, genuine natural beauty, and a price floor that leaves meaningful room for appreciation – is precisely the profile that value investors look for before a market re-rates. The city is not underdeveloped; it has a functioning urban centre, a growing population, and infrastructure investment that has accelerated over the past five years. The comparison to Ashdod – 20 km north and priced 30% higher – is the most immediate benchmark: buyers in Ashkelon today are essentially making the same bet that Ashdod buyers made fifteen years ago. New residential projects in Barnea and Afridar are attracting young families who are priced out of the northern coast, and the demographics of new arrivals are a reliable leading indicator of medium-term price direction. For first-time buyers who want the Israeli coastal lifestyle without the Tel Aviv price tag, Ashkelon is the clearest opportunity currently on the market.

Don't miss out! 4-room apartment for sale, close to all amenities, City, Ashkelon EXCLUSIVE 11
4 rooms 110 sqm 17,182 ₪/sqm
1,890,000 ₪
$650,160 · €555,660
Exceptional sea view EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Marina

Exceptional sea view

3 rooms 60 sqm 26,500 ₪/sqm
1,590,000 ₪
$546,960 · €467,460
Seafront 9
Sale Apartment Marina

Seafront

2 rooms 50 sqm 21,200 ₪/sqm
1,060,000 ₪
$364,640 · €311,640
50 meters from the lake 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

50 meters from the lake

4 rooms 100 sqm 17,900 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$615,760 · €526,260
Garden level apartment facing the sea with private pool EXCLUSIVE 8
5 rooms 127 sqm 28,346 ₪/sqm
3,600,000 ₪
$1,238,400 · €1,058,400
Excellent Deal 10
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

Excellent Deal

4 rooms 97 sqm 15,979 ₪/sqm
1,550,000 ₪
$533,200 · €455,700
Lakefront EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

Lakefront

4 rooms 107 sqm 18,224 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$670,800 · €573,300
EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY

3 rooms 65 sqm 16,154 ₪/sqm
1,050,000 ₪
$361,200 · €308,700
GREAT DEAL EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Neve Adarim

GREAT DEAL

4 rooms 110 sqm 14,545 ₪/sqm
1,600,000 ₪
$550,400 · €470,400
NEW BUILDING, LAKE VIEW EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Agamim

NEW BUILDING, LAKE VIEW

5 rooms 115 sqm 16,087 ₪/sqm
1,850,000 ₪
$636,400 · €543,900
Beautiful sea view 10
Sale Apartment Marina

Beautiful sea view

2 rooms 40 sqm 25,625 ₪/sqm
1,025,000 ₪
$352,600 · €301,350
Duplex penthouse steps away from the lake EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Duplex-Penthouse Agamim

Duplex penthouse steps away from the lake

5 rooms 138 sqm 17,391 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$825,600 · €705,600

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe